Thursday, December 31, 2009

2009,

You know, I might actually miss this year.
Despite the fact that I've cried so much more this year than the previous years, it was pretty enjoyable.
There were days where it felt like I was having the best time of my life ;
but there were also those days that I just felt like shit.
Thank you, for all this.

Holaaa 2010, I'm ready for another wild ride.

Friday, December 18, 2009

Just turn up the music and block out the world.

Today was pretty much like a bad luck day for me.

First period was fine, we just had a party. I attempted to talk to the super nice senior guy, and succeeded. But I didn't get his phone number, oh darn. Haha I like his phone. Blackberry (:

Second period, I had the assembly first (triple second period). While the class was watching LOTF Lord of the Flies, me Chih BrianChu KevinChai & KevinLin played Truth or Dare. Apparently we were too loud so the teacher got pissed &yeah, we got in trouble. I blame it on Chih, LOL ): The teacher wrote our names down. I'm expecting a seat change & our citizenship grades to go down to a U or N. I know it.

Sixth period, It was alright. UNTIL HUY ELBOWED HIS CUP OF HOT CHOCOLATE AND IT SPILLED ONTO MY CHAIR.


Never play Truth or Dare with boys. Especially if you're the only girl playing. The game gets dirty and hella perverted. FUUUCK LOL. D:
& I'm pretty confused about life right now.
We need more people to like at AHS, seriously.

VOLUNTEERING @ THE ARBORETUM FOR KEY CLUB & ICE SKATING & HUY'S BIRTHDAY GATHERING TOMORROW! (:

Saturday, December 12, 2009

What do I do with my life?

Sunday, November 29, 2009

I think,

Blogs should be kept private. Just to vent out your feelings.
You shouldn't show the WHOLE WORLD your blog.
Just like how if my parents found my blog, I'd be screwed. LOL.

I realized a lot today.
I fall for the super nice guys, they don't necessarily have to be amazingly cute.
Once I fall for them, they immediately turn that kind of cute.
But then again, I've only got one guy in my heart &it'll stay that way for awhile.
THEN,
I started thinking about all the possibilities who "we" can be.
Trust me, there's a lot. So that got me thinking about my past for a couple of hours.
Especially since you joined that particular group too, I'm pretty sure you had the thought of me & you on your mind.
Secondly,
You never gave me that teddy bear you got me for Christmas last year.
If I had it, I'd be hugging & staring at it every single day. But no you never gave me it HAHA. So it's probably still in your room, who knows what you're doing to it everyday.

Sunday, November 22, 2009

I am dying of boredom,

so I will write about you.

I love talking about you,
You have no idea how happy I get when I have a chance to just talk about you.
So on Friday I hesitated about giving you a hug. &I regret doing that.
The way you said bye to me, I felt guilty not giving you a hug. You deserved one.
From now on I'm not gonna hesitate &think, I'm just gonna DO IT.
I was hanging around the quad, away from the movie place (We were watching Up @AHS)
My mind kept telling me to go over there and sit next to him but NO it took me like a hour to finally gather up my courage &go.
He was so cuteeee. If only I had told him I was freezing. If only he put his arms around me. Gotta stop the "if only"s (:

It's those rare I'll-never-find-those-anywhere-else hugs you'd give me, the ones that warms me up &leaves me feeling all cuddly inside.
& the time where you cried because of some mistake I made &some little misunderstanding.
& all those late night conversations we'd used to have before music camp back in 2008 ;D
& how you'd tell your friends about me before I even met them; now all you tell them is nothing.
& those enigmatic smiles that always ends up on your face whenever you're around me ♥
& times when we're alone, just me&you. like the time @Disneyland where I asked you to Sadies :) they weren't lying when they said Disneyland was the happiest place on Earth; other than your arms of course.
& your super sweet text messages that make my heart flutter ; reassuring me that you care (:

Sunday, November 8, 2009

Thinking of you makes me wonder if you're thinking of me too.

I've waited too long. There's only a certain amount of time a person can wait. I'm not willing to wait forever.

I know deep down inside, you still feel the same. &I'm sure.
But you're the guy &I'm the girl. I can't do much about us.

I can't help but get jealous.
Sometimes, well most of the time, it's for the most ridiculous reasons.

It's been 1 year & 5 months already. I never knew I would've lasted.
&THIS IS WHAT HIGH SCHOOL DOES TO YOU.

There's always that one high school sweetheart that you simply can't let go or get over.
In middle school, they were all just "little crushes" that didn't mean much even if you thought that "one special person" meant your whole world. Once you enter high school, it's different.
There comes the stage of loving with pain. That means crying over the one you love, staying strong throughout all the different times, dealing with a broken heart.

I love you :')

I can't wait for April 15-18th. The picture up there is SAN FRAN♥ That's where Orchestra's heading to during those dates. It won't be as fun without you there though

Friday, November 6, 2009

Behind the eyeliner and the hot straightened hair, there’s one little place that says: Handle with care.

I feel like all I can do is make people sad.
&I don't know why.

He's sick, with a high fever. Swine Flu? I hope he gets better soon. It's not the same without him there at school. Nothing's ever the same.
I'm so excited for Spring Tour on April 15-18th ;D
It's gonna be the best 4 days ever (:
But he's not in Orchestra anymore ; it won't be as fun without him.
Nobody to go to when I'm cold, nobody to hold hands with, nobody to dance with, nobody to run to when I'm scared, nobody to feel safe around. Just someone to call, hundreds of miles away.

Thursday, October 15, 2009

^ I really do.
I need to get away from this place.

Every fucking time.
All those times ..
Times when I was trying to get over you,
I'd survive a couple of days or weeks without you there,
After that ; guess what ?
There you were. Doing something to get my mind / heart set back on you.
I hate wearing my heart on my sleeve all the god damn time.
Look how vulnerable my heart is.
I can probably fall for anything.

I really don't get it.
What's so special about you? What could you possibly have that other guys don't?
Honestly, I can't see it. Maybe it's your killer personality. Yes that I'd-totally-kill-for-a-guy-with-this-type kind of personality.
Get off my mind please.
Or do something that'll reassure me that I'm always on your mind too.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

I MISS YOU.

i hate how i see your name everywhere, i hate how whenever i sign on i still scan my buddy list for your screename, i hate how whenever i receive a text i'm secretly hoping it's from you, i hate how i tell myself that i don't care but i actually still do, i hate how you can make me feel shitty yet the luckiest person on earth, i hate pretending to be okay when i'm not, i hate how my eyes just helplessly wander over to you, i hate how i always catch you looking, i hate how you never did anything about us, i hate how i can't figure out what you have that other guys don't which always leads me back to you, i hate how you send me mixed signals all the time, i hate how my brain never processes when you're around, i hate how my heart still beats for you, i hate the feeling of envy i get &the feeling of pain, i hate how i can love &dislove you at the same time.

Sunday, September 27, 2009

Trust me, I know how it feels.
I know exactly how it feels to cry in the shower so no one can hear you,
and waiting for everyone to fall asleep so you can fall apart,
for everything to hurt so bad you just want it all to end.
I know exactly how it feels.

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Vent.

i fucking hate you. why is this happening again ? i could feel it coming, i could see a replay of last year, about the time of my birthday. but this year, it'll happen earlier. with a different setting, different event, &different day. i'm not gonna fucking breakdown again cause of you interfering with us. no, i'm not just gonna stand there being all vulnerable &shit again, fuck you.

Thursday, September 17, 2009

I LOVE THE 3 Gs IN ORCHESTRA 2 PERIOD 2 ! (:
THE THREE GOSSIPERS
Me Keemlin & Orenda !

Anyways, this week has been alright/goood. I STARTED TALKING TO HIM MORE. But it's dying again. I'll text him again tomorrow or on Saturday or something! MAYBE MALL?
Haha Orch Car Wash this weeeeekend! Last year was effing bomb.
BTW WOULD YOU LIKE TO DONATE ?

Saturday, September 12, 2009

I pretty much LOVE this song ♥
Okay yeah I'll admit it, there's better singers for this song out there in YouTube,
but I chose this one to post up onto my BLOG (:
MMMM. I love someone <3
The football game yesterday was pretty boring.
We LOST 40-0. But it's okay, the football players did good I guess? :]
KAY BYE BLOGSPOT

Monday, September 7, 2009

You spend so much time expecting the worst that you don't even notice the moments when people are loving you.

1 year and 3 months.
I can't believe I'm back to you.
Actually, I sort of expected it.
What I did during the summer was take a break away from your heart.
I'm not sure if you did that too,
but I did a pretty good job of not noticing you.
It all came back to me that one night, then again, I got over it.
Then guess what? Music Camp came around.
That's when I found out you're still into me.
I know I shouldn't have done a few things like ignore you, but it's all back to normal now for you, and me.
I still feel a bit of guilt in my heart,
I'm sorry for making you feel that way that night.
I love you and always will no matter what you think.

Friday, September 4, 2009

We've all cried. Sometimes it's the only thing you can do.




I MISS MUSIC CAMP. I can't tell you how FUN it was.
Cause I seriously can't put it in my own words. I can SHOW you how fun it was in those pictures
above! :D

OHMYYYYYY♥

Well the first week of school is over with. Now HELLO LONG WEEKEND.
Methodist Orientation on Sunday at 1:30. Right in the middle of my weekend, how great is that?

Sunday, August 30, 2009

As we grow up, we learn that even the one person that wasn't supposed to ever let us down probably will. You'll have your heart broken and you'll break others' hearts. You'll fight with your best friend or maybe even fall in love with them, and you'll cry because time is flying by. So take too many pictures, laugh too much, forgive freely, and love like you've never been hurt. Life comes with no guarantees, no time outs, no second chances. You just have to live life to the fullest, tell someone what they mean to you and tell someone off, speak out, dance in the pouring rain, hold someone's hand, comfort a friend, fall asleep watching the sun come up, stay up late, be a flirt, and smile until your face hurts. Don't be afraid to take chances or fall in love and most of all, live in the moment because every second you spend angry or upset is a second of happiness you can never get back

Saturday, August 22, 2009

And every second is electric like a thousand volts. Not to mention, my intention's only natural and your affection is the question.

And it just feels like my insides are in this constant battle, where one part of me just wants to be happy, confident, fine without you. But the other part, the other part just wants you to see just how you affect me, and exactly what you've done to me.

I have a thing for dark pictures.
Something with BLACK in them :)

MC. Tomorrow. It's TOMORROW. I know I know.

I'm not as excited as I was a few days ago though, I don't know why. It's not going to be the same this year. I know. I can feel it in my heart. Things have changed over the summer. It's just not ever going to be the same again. It's not that I don't want it to be different, but I just can't help it. My heart's a whole separate department from my body and mind.

Friday, August 21, 2009

Sometimes I touch the things you used to touch, looking for echoes of your fingers.

I dislike second thoughts.
I hate thinking about things over and over again.
I hate how you decide on one path in your life to take, but since it didn't affect your life much yet, you start thinking about it again to make any last minute changes.
That's one good thing about permanent changes.
Ones that happen as soon as you make your choice.
I think that's why they tell us to "proofread our minds."
It bugs the shit out of me.


Well yes. Music Camp. 2 more days. You don't know how excited I am to get out of this house.

My ID card looks bad this year, well decent but last year oh my it was a wreck. I look like a drunk fob, a TAD bit like one. HAHHA (: I still can't find the right luggage/suitcase for camp. The one I used last year is too small now that I look at it. I don't want to take one too BIG cause I don't want to get yelled at BEFORE going to camp. Oh deaaaarr! ):

I miss PM♥
Didn't see such a thing yesterday.

I really want to go to Ontario Mills before I go off to Music Camp. I need more shorts. I only haveee like two. OH AND I NEED NEW SHOES FOR SCHOOL. I'd wear them to camp but knowing that it's dusty up there .. NO THANK YOU.

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

Take a chance, because you never know how perfect something can turn out to be.

THAT PICTURE REMINDS ME OF MUSIC CAMP (:

Guess what FOOOOLS?
Music camp is in not 7 or 6 or 5 days but in FOUR days.

HI BLOGSPOT. I'm so sorry I completely forgot about you this past month. (Doesn't that sound so mean?) LOLISTILLOVEYOU. DID YOU GUYS MISS ME?! (: I don't expect anyone to cause probably the only one who subscribed to me / who probably reads my blogs (OR NOT) is Jason Woo. LMFAOHAHAHDHASD. LOL. I'm not surprised cause this blog was MAINLY to myself and whoeverr's lucky enough to find it (: That makes me sound like a loser who only has one friend. D: BUT IT'S ALRIGHT. We're the two cool ones that use blogspot. RIGHT JASON?

Hahaaa so yesterday I went to the movies to go see 500 days of summer ! (: It was a GREAAAAT MOVIE. I'd give it such a good review. LMFAO. I went with KEVINCHU & NEILTAHANI. Fuhzzzzzling Kevin transferred to Cal Poly so no more Arcadia High for him ): WHY SO SMART. Fuhzzle is the new f worddd. That one shit part in the movieee was funny. LOL I RECOMMEND YOU SEEING THAT MOVIE. It was only us three cause PERRYMOERSALIM & STEPHENCHU didn't freaking come. YEAHIKNOWRIGHHHT. After the movie we went to McDonalds to get something to eat cause they were hungry. I hate how it takes us 18247898475 minutes to decide what to eat. Stupid food courts with a LOOOT of choices. Haha (:
I'm so glad they invented colors. It makes my posts look more wanting-to-readd. UH READABLE?!#@$

TOMORROW IS REGISTRATIONNN! I want my schedule already LOL. I'm not SURE what I signed up for. Stupid people who did programming. jasdkhasjkgksjkg. I'm fine.

ALL I'M HERE TO SAY IS, I'M HELLA STOKED FOR MUSIC CAMP!

Monday, August 3, 2009

I miss you quite terribly.
HERE IN YOUR ARMS - HELLOGOODBYE. I haven't heard that song in awhile!

Happy Birthday Julia Mao! (:


I LOVE CELESTE'S PHOTOGRAPHY.
HEHHEHHE. She was my PAL when I was in 6th grade!


ANYWAYS,
I miss seeing Charmander. I love talking about him though.
LOL. Nothing to say. I just wanna go kayaking already!

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

He, my dear, is pretty fucking adorable. ♥

HAHHAHHA. Fire drill today. Mm, thanks to that drill I would've never seen him today :)



Superhero of my day, the fire drill. Gracias.

Sunday, July 26, 2009

I suggest a drive, let's take the back roads. Let's get lost, let's lose our minds.

WE ARE GOING KAYAKING NEXT WEEKEND. Not this weekend but next. (=
♥ CHARMANDER PIKACHU PICHU.
Charmander's so cute. I love his arms. ROLFOASLDOLOLASOLOL. They're like dammmn. I can't wait any longer. I missed all my chances with him yesterday. I'm so shy. Fuck me for being so shy! But then again, he's even MORE shy so it's okay. I'M SUPPOSED TO BECOME BFFLS WITH HIM. So far not so good ): I'm so sunburned.

Saturday, July 25, 2009

TODAY WAS FUN.
I brought a camera for nothing though.
Perry is so quiet. LOL.

NEWPORT BEACH SUCKS. That's all I've got to say. The waves were too big so the lifeguard told us all to stay out of the water. THAT SUCKS RIGHT?! -__-x Should've gone to Santa Monica. AND OMG. MY FEET ARE STILL HURTING FROM THE BURNING HOT SAND. We played tackle football, volleyball, and frisbee (: LOLOL. Me Perry Kevin Stephen Shawna Neil Simon Eric Justin Lixing Jonathan! I'm so unevenly tan -_- Dude on the way back, the other car got stopped by the cops.. D: POOR THEM. DUDE I WANNAAA AHHH. LOL. How much is a ticket for not buckling in their seatbelt? :O ANYWAYS. We went to Lixing's house afterwards and I soaked my feet in his pool as I watched the guys play water polo and had a nice talk with Shawna :)

Friday, July 24, 2009

I am tired with no desire to put together things that just fall apart.

You don't know how excited I am for tomorrow =)

Newport Beach.
How is it there?
I've never been there and I'd like to know what you can do there.
The website sucks, I hope the beach doesn't suck also.

SO BASICALLY,
It's a whole day with Perry, Neil, KevinChu, Stephen, Lixing, Justin, Eric?, Simon, Shawna, and idk. I honestly have no idea who's going. LOL. But I'm hella excited :)
I know what I'm going to wear and everything!
I'd much rather go to Santa Monica though.

Oh yes, it's my best friend's birthday tomorrow<3

It never hurts to keep looking for sunshine.

I think life is all about taking chances. I mean what's there to do with your life if you don't? You can't actually run out of chances. Forgive and forget. You've got to trust God, there's always a reason why he put those certain people in your life. We all know life's short, but sit back and enjoy the ride. Don't relax. You won't achieve your goals or get what you want unless you work for it. Hold on tight with what God gave you. Don't just hold grudges against people, get rid of them. It disappoints me whenever I see a shy person. They're just letting time and opportunities soak their life away. Same with the people who keep everything to themselves. Don't you just die when all your secrets are coiled up inside of you and what about that explosive feeling you get when you're just keeping a little too much from your companions? Live your life and don't waste it.

Friday, July 17, 2009

Demons are like obedient dogs, they come when they are called.

What a fun evening/night :D

Bowling Alley, Sinbala, Yogurtland, Arcadia Supermarket, Feeding the HORSE with Tiffany Hang & Neil Tahani & Jared Kikuchi & Simon Luong & Kevin Schroyer & Gordon Yao & Shawna Lim.



LMFAO SERIOUSLY.
I burned like 1857835 calories laughing today. That's how much I laughed. It was HILARIOUS.
Going to an asian restaurant with a white guy is funny =) Especially Kevin Schroyer !
LOOOLOLOLOL I LOVE THAT GUY. He complains so effing much but I still love him.

I think I suck at bowling now. The last time I played was with Devin but today at first I was smokin' with T.Hang LOL. But we both died and yeah D: 61 points LMAAAAO. I SUCK SO MUCH. But anyways, feeding the HORSE was another story :) Neil bought apples from the Arcadia Supermarket. Then we walked over to the horse. I totally forgot some guy that lives on Arcadia Ave owned a horse. How random is that? THAT REMINDS ME OF THE TIME LAST WEEK WHEN WE WERE @ HUGO GOING TO CALVIN'S HOUSE then we saw this random train (like those kinds that belong to the mall) driving on the street slowly. At first I thought I was seeing things but everyone else saw too so okay. LOL. IT WAS FUNFUN.<3

Thursday, July 16, 2009

And the sirens are laughing underneath your skull and your thoughts are turning dull, callous and cold.

MY STOMACH IS HURTING. Actually it's not EVEN my stomach. It's the part-above-my-stomach, I wouldn't know what it's called cause I failed my dissection/body organ test in Biology last year (=

HE IS SO FUCKING CUTE.



I swear. I couldn't stop staring @ him during break today. LOOLOLOL. Our eyes met like 3 times :) AHH.

Tuesday, July 14, 2009


OH MY FUCKING GOD. I can't wait for the upcoming weeks of this summer. 2 more weeks then we're fucking done with summer school! :) 40 more days til music camp!!

HUNTINGTON BEACH NEXT SATURDAYYYY OR SUNDAYY<3
Then it's my best friend's birthday on Saturday :]


I'm sorry I can't calm the fuck down. THEN THIS IS MY CHANCE TO SHINNEEEEE IN VOLLEYBALL :) I'm gonna rent volleyballs.
FUCK. YES.

Monday, July 13, 2009

Has this world stopped turning?

I don't know what to think anymore. This or that. I hate it when your choices are narrowed down to two. That's what makes it even harder. Cause once you choose one, you'd have to stick with it & you can't go back and change your decision. That is the reason why I really suck at deciding.

And so,
Today I finally met him. Yes today as in July 13, 2009. I can officially say that I know him. How slick is that? He's a pretty slowass text message replier. Seriously.

eVISUsubSTi: i can see u guys together
--
eVISUsubSTi: and he called me
eVISUsubSTi: well he called me about going to yugurtland
eVISUsubSTi: and he also said
eVISUsubSTi: u texted him saying hi
--
eVISUsubSTi: laters
eVISUsubSTi: g2g
eVISUsubSTi: _____ and tiffany <3

LOOOOL. No, he typed the actual name of the guy but sorry I don't tell my own shit to the public =) I THINK I RUINED IT. I THINK I SCARED HIM OFF. Stupid Lixing and Michael N D; I seriously hate it when people take your phone and start texting people without you knowing ):


I hate it when all of a sudden your heart starts beating as fast as fuck and you don't know what's going on through your veins.

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Never forget that the most powerful force on earth is love.

And so, I just came back from a walk to Starbucks and back. Mocha Frappacino! Some Mexicans just creep me out, seriously.

LOL IT'S WAY TOO HOT FOR A FCKING NAP RIGHT NOW.

Fml guys.
Even though I love it.
Don't you love how I contradict myself every now and then?


I'm such a retard. I HOPE YOU DON'T READ THIS. LOL. I'm such a dumbass ! D: During the second break today I passed by mango. All we usually do is make eye contact, but this time mango waved too. I DIDN'T EXPECT THAT CAUSE OF HOW AWKWARD THINGS ARE AT THE MOMENT. Then I forgot to fucking wave back. I'M SO FUUUUHCKING WEETODDDED. But hey, at least I smiled right? (=


PLAN GCTPM starts tomorrow.

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

I have an addiction for photography that involves words.

Nothing's easy in life.

One word: COMPETITION.


I think it's overrated. But you've got to fight for what you want ♥

Monday, July 6, 2009

Because lately, I just keep hearing people blame love. But love doesn't walk away, people do.

I'm amazed by how love can make you feel so damn guilty.

HOLY SHIT I WAS SO FUCKING PISSED DURING CHEMISTRY TODAY LOL. So my teacher passed the tests out at like 8:10 right? WELL THIS ONE GUY SPENT LIKE A FUCKING HOUR TO COMPLETE THE TEST, maybe even more. I got SO pissed. I'm not even kidding. I was like squirming around in my seat, tapping my pencil as loud as I can on my desk, and my eyes were practically glued onto the clock as the numbers changed fastly. I mean everyone knows how I can't sit straight in the same position for like more than 5 minutes right? :) Well our break got postponed to 9:30, and all the Dev of Civ kids were inside already. As I was staring out my classroom door wishing I was outdoors, _____ passed by! With like 4 other guys that were my friends as well ;D LOL. BUT I WANTED TO TALK TO THEM SO BADLY. I'm still fucking pissed at that one guy. I would've cussed him out during break but he's that kind of student to stay in the fucking classroom.

Do you really think I'd have a chance? (:

Last night, my heart felt emptier than ever.

Friday, July 3, 2009

Sometimes when I let my mind run free, it never fails. It goes right to you and a smile takes a hold of me.

I didn't get to go to fuckign Six Flags today. D: THAT'S SO GAY. My mom was like "OH IT'S TOO HOT". What kind of fucking reason is that? Invalid.

Anyways, I could've been having fun at Six Flags instead of sitting here and blogging. LOL JUST KIDDING I LOVE YOU BLOGSPOT.

You can really tell a lot about a person from their taste in music.
What pushes them through the hard times,
what makes them jump and dance,
and what makes tears come to their eyes.
You just have to hear what they do.


I wonder how everyone calls this website. Blogspot or Blogger? I like blogspot better, cause that was the original name from a few years ago :) Don't you ever wonder if someone else in this world is doign exactly what you're doing right now? Or typing exactly what you're typing? HAHAH I'm a pretty strange little girl. I always flip my magazines over to the back cover so that I wouldn't have a celebrity watching me pee or take a shit.


ANYWAY I GOT A LAPTOP! ^__^ I was looking at guitars today, and I'm really stoked about getting one. June26,2009

AWWWWWWH Mitchell.
via Txt Msg
"ya but even if hes shy it dousnt madder with u because u will love him for along time he will have all the time in the world"


Today, while eating fruit salad, I stabbed the grape with my fork on the first try. I felt like a warrior. MLIA




Thursday, July 2, 2009

Boys don’t hide their feelings, they hide their intentions.

Being happy is the best feeling in the world, other than to be loved by someone who you love back :)

“Being happy doesn't mean that everything is perfect. It means that you've decided to look beyond the imperfections.”

Learn to love life. It helps you get through your days better. I'm not even kidding!

TODAY WAS QUITE WEIRD. Neil's a faggot ;) Justkidding, if you ever see this.
Anyways he kept dragging _____ over to me o_o HAHA yeah I don't know why. Tomorrow is going to be fun (: I'm gonna finally talk to _____ but by text messages. FUCK YEAH I'M TEXTUAL BIIITCH Love me or hate me.

I love how there's so many damn pictures in the world, but your posts would look ugly if you posted like 1874185815 pictures on it, cause they're all so big and I'm too lazy to do that width="100" part of the HTML code. I'll just save them for later, or perhaps my tumblr?

AHH OMG KEVIN CHU ISN'T GOING TOMORROW. He's a funny guy. Honestly. LOL. D; Geez they're all lame guys I'm going with. JK. I hope Kelly Kim can go! We're going to have a blast =)
Last night we were planning a beach camping trip in August. That's going to be the effing shit. I SWEAR. I'M LOVING THE FUTURE ALREADY<3


Wake Up - Coheed and Cambria ♥

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

Happiness often sneaks in through a door you didn’t know you left open.


I really love to blog. Did I ever tell you that? THERE'S SOME FUCKING BUMP INSIDE MY MOUTH THAT'S BUGGING ME. It hurts. Kankasaurs? I think it's one of those. I have no idea where that name originated from. It sounds like a dinosaur more than a hurtful little BUMP inside your damn mouth. D:


HAHAHAH JACK :)



jennifooxo: i had a dream i met him
jennifooxo: cause he comes down with his family to go to disneyland
jennifooxo: and i was with you&******
jennifooxo: i guess it was for our birthday
jennifooxo: and we went to disneyland
jennifooxo: and he was with this girl
jennifooxo: and i just hung out with his little sister
jennifooxo: and you&****** went off somewhere ;D
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: me and ****** were in your dream?
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: HAHAHAHHA
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: <3
jennifooxo: it was soo cute
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: LOOOL
jennifooxo: you know my dreams come true..
jennifooxo: no joke.
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: o_o
jennifooxo: it eventually comes true
* Name starred to avoid stalkers.


jennifooxo: but this is the weird thing
jennifooxo: the other night
jennifooxo: i had the same dream
jennifooxo: but u were with a different boy
jennifooxo: and it was like the cutest thing ever
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: why me o__o
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: LOL was it some random stranger?
jennifooxo: idk i didnt recognize him
jennifooxo: but i think u did
jennifooxo: but let me tell u
jennifooxo: HE WAS CUTE
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: LMFAO
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: good
N00b1sh T1ff4ny: LOL
jennifooxo: AHAHAHAH(:

I love how dreams can get you so excited. ♥

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

Life isn't too bad :) I'm actually liking it. I don't think about mango much anymore. D: I saw him today though, we just looked at each other. AHH YEAH. ILUHHHMYLIFE.

DAILYQUESTION; How would you meet people?


JULY3RD Santa Monica Beaaaach/Pier (:
JULY4TH Fireworks anyone? :d
JULY11TH FBLA Car Wash @ Hugo with Ashley!
JULY25TH Devin's biirthday!
JULY_TH Six Flags with the same crew.
AUGUST_TH Redondo beach!
AUGUST23RD MUSIC CAMP BABBY ^_^
AUGUST28TH Coming back from camp :[

Sunday, June 28, 2009

Love can mend your life, love can break your heart.

I cannot take this shit anymore.
Stop fucking flirting.
Seriously.
You have a fucking boyfriend,
How do you think he feels?
At least stop posting all these sweet conversations into your buddy info.
Actually, what's best is for you to STOP talking to guys.
You're not even fucking pretty okay?
That's the fucking truth.

How would you fucking feel if your boyfriend started flirting with 18347185 girls?
Stop thinking about yourself and think about how others feel for once.


Fucking bitch.

So I am here to take back everything you've ever taken from me.

So much shit happens in my life.

Everyone thinks my life's all perfect, but it really isn't at all. Honestly, I know I can do better. But I can't.

Anyways, I'm so excited for next weekend. Santa Monica with Ashley Connie Nancy Maggie Mei Fei Kenny Jeffrey Charlie and them?! :D It's gonna be so fun.

I hold a lot of grudges against people, for no reason too.


I get jealous very easily. FACT.
I get pissed really easily. FACT.
I let people go easily. LIE.

I'm not letting her go with this one. I'm not even sure why she's doing this. There's too much going on in my life.

Saturday, June 27, 2009

She woke to the bluest of the blue and left red like your torn up diary.

Remember when the world was falling at our feet,
and each inch of the dance floor raped every move we made?

Transformers 2 was really good (= Hm I didn't get to sit next to him, but whatever. I LOVE TRANSFORMERS. ROBOTS IN DISGUISE! I really do, as lame as I sound. I really miss that guy dude. He wasn't just the person I loved, but he was also a best friend. Eh I guess that's the same thing cause you love your best friends. I want to spend 4th of July with him. D: I don't think that's gonna happen. So I watched it @ 3:30. Then after around like 8:30, I snuck in with Kevin Stephen Neil Niloy Jonathan Justin Eric Alex. I ALMOST GOT CAUGHT HOLYCRAP. I was so scared :[ It was that same guy with the tuxedo that works at AMC. He came over to us and asked for our tickets. Then KEVIN CHU KEPT STARING AT ME cause he was worried. And the guy was like "Is she with you guys?" and Stephen said "No." HAHA MY HERO. D: Scaryshit. So he didn't check mines :]

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Please. Just this once, let me be strong.


TRANSFORMERS COMES OUT TODAY! (:

I don't know what the deal with him is, but it's bugging me. AHH I'M FAT. I need to go to the gym as soon as possible.
AWWWWWH that's cute anyways yeahh (:

It sort of kills to hide my feelings. I'm just faking my smiles all the time, and I bet you don't even know how I feel in the inside. I'm missing you quite terribly. I have no idea what you're thinking because you keep everything to yourself. I don't understand how people can do that. Don't you ever feel guilty? Or unsecure so that you'll have to tell someone? I really hate keeping everything to myself, it makes me feel miserable.

Hurricane - Something Corporate.

I'm sorry but I am too weak to be your cure.


I was walking home today, but I happened to be with Michael, Daniel, Calvin Z. Then his car passes by. I felt his warm eyes staring right at me, so I looked over and I was right.
ICAN'TTAKETHISANYMORE, ICAN'THANDLELIFEWITHOUTHIM.

Is there a possibility things will go back to how they were before? :/

Monday, June 22, 2009

Love pulled us down in the gutter.


Oh what would life be without song lyrics?

I will never let you fall
I'll stand up with you forever
I'll be there for you through it all
Even if saving you sends me to heaven

It's okay. It's okay. It's okay.
Seasons are changing
And waves are crashing
And stars are falling all for us
Days grow longer and nights grow shorter
I can show you I'll be the one


SUMMERPLANS.
JUNE20 Report Cards -_-
JUNE21
Fathers Day/Haircut.
JUNE22 Semester summer school starts :) Calvin&Allen visits me during break.
JUNE24 TRANSFORMERS 2 COMES OUT!
JUNE26
Mall with DL, AC, LY? ^watch that.
JUNE27
FBLA Car Wash?!
JULY3
No school! BEACH?!
JULY25
DEVIN'S BIRTHDAY!! :] happybirthdaaybestfriiendd(:
JULY31 Last day of summer school / AP Chem test :(
AUGUST23-28
MUSIC CAMP! :)<3
?! Six Flags with the same crew :D
?!
Ice Skating with Ashley Feng
?!
Beach Day Numero Dos.
?!
Canada -__-x
?!
Americana with friends againn!

Friday, June 19, 2009

These bones are mere accessories.


AH HA, I proved myself wrong. Chemistry really isn't that bad.
I don't lead people on, do I? Hope not.

I should've went to the mall after summer school today, with the perfect group. Devin Arthur Lyndon :D My best friend's in there, Devin (= Teehee. I love these guys :/


ASDFGHJKL;
I'm so screwed when my report card comes home.
I have NO IDEA when it's coming.


It'll be a surprise, a big one.

Thursday, June 18, 2009

Guilts inside me spit on the grace were infinite.

Summer school seems awfully long. It's as if it's neverending. Seriously. I'm always just sitting there staring at the clock digits a few meters away from me. It takes a whole HOUR for the digits to change. No joke.

I really miss last summer.

If only some genius in the world invented a time machine. I mean, if they came up with such a good idea, why not make one? There has been like a couple million out there in movies. But they don't make one for the watchers? That's such a waste of a good idea. I think I'm into photography again. This summer I'm going to take a shitload of pictures. Wheither if they are of me, or scenary, or even random objects.

IREALLYREALLYWANTYOUBACK. I just wanna be best friends again. Closer than ever. Please? :/ I think I forgot how it feels to be happy.



I REALLY WANT TO GO TO WARPED TOUR THIS SUMMER.
Life's depressing.
I have bad grades, and Chemistry stresses me out.
Fucking summer school, I'm missing Warped Tour because of Chem.

That really sucks.



Having you visit my hall during break makes my heart skip beats. My heartbeats will probably be off JUST because of you now. Haha just kiddding, ilykid.
Well during break, I was just walking down my hall then the first thing I saw was him. We stared at each other for a good 5 seconds until I turned back and pretended to wait for Elliot, since he was walking my way anyways.

I'M FUCKTARDED KTHANX.



You know that invisible attraction they say is there when you and someone else like each other? Yeah, that magnet is so strong between you and I, I could pull the Earth around the universe with it.


Imissyoukajsddasfgjlaskdgklag. ):

Saturday, June 6, 2009

BOC Banquet.

It wasn't all that great to tell you the truth. BUT HE LOOKED AMAZINGLY GOOD. Haha =) We kept looking at each other. That's good right? (:


Thanks Jennifer Ku & Neil Tahani. I didn't know what they did until after the banquet. Oh jesuuuusss!




Dear Mango,
I miss you.

Saturday, May 30, 2009

These wounds are self-inflicted.


DAMN I HAD A NICE DREAM.


"If the whole universe has no meaning, we should never have found out that it has no meaning: just as, if there were no light in the universe and therefore no creatures with eyes, we should never know it was dark. Dark would be without meaning."

Friday, May 29, 2009

I'm a chemical kid, you're a mechanical bride.

 Today was absolutely boring.
No explaination.

It was just simply boring.




Who knew how much he'd affect my day even if I don't talk to him much anymore?
Yeah he wasn't here today.



I will talk to him tomorrow.

Monday, May 25, 2009

An idea, like a ghost, must be spoken to a little before it will explain itself.

Haha sorry I haven't been updating in awhile.

Today I went shopping with my madre and I finally got my dress for the BOC Banquet♥  I'm also sorry about how much my posts suck now. I don't really have much to spill out.


Ten more days.

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Is there trouble between the lines?

How do I fix my problems?

That's all I want right now, to go back.

The things we did, the things we said, keep coming back to me and make me smile again.


I seriously think WAY too much.




HELP ME.

Thursday, May 7, 2009

The Climb - Miley Cyrus ♥

IT'S SUCH A GOOD SONG YOU KNOW? (=

I haven't updated in a long time! LOL. Sorrry. ONE MORE MONTH<3(: 


BOC BANQUET :D  I can't effing wait.

The PROMENADE opens todaayy!

Saturday, April 25, 2009

And this one's ending with a heart attack.

Love On A Lifeline - Jesse Barrera!

I'm way too shy around people I like (:
That's the only problem, I guess.

I can NOT possibly tell you how much I'm in love with this song. It's a cover from Jesse Barrera. LOL He's so sexyy. From My American Heart! YEEEUUUH.


hey, what did you think i'd say?
you're everything that i ever wanted
and this kind of thing doesn't just come around
every time you go looking for it

i don't wanna be just friends, no
i'll never fake it or pretend
and i don't want another girl
cause you're the only one i love..

i don't wanna be just friends
that's something i can't understand
i don't wanna be just friends
not now, not ever
those two words are bullets in my chest
"just friends"

hey what did you think i'd do?
it felt so good waking up beside you
and the way you kiss, so delicate
doesn't come around and i'm always gonna miss it.

i don't wanna be just friends, no
i'll never fake it or pretend
and i don't want another girl
cause you're the only one i love..



119 more days♥

I got new Vans, even though I just got some two weeks ago. Old Skool BBY ^__^